Our Champions

Monotype XV

place year event racers
1 2017 European Championship Bihler V., Vostronosov A.
2 2016 European Championship Bihler V., Vostronosov A.
2 2016 European Cup Bihler V., Vostronosov A.
1 2016 Baltic Cup Bihler V., Vostronosov A.
1 2015 European Championship Bihler V., Vostronosov A.
1 2014 World Championship Bihler V., Vostronosov A.
2 2013 European Championship Bihler V., Vostronosov A.
1 2013 Baltic Cup Bolshakov I, Malyshev G.
1 2012 European Championship Bihler V., Vostronosov A.
2 2012 European Cup Bolshakov I., Kapustin K.
2 2011 European Championship Bihler V., Vostronosov A.
1 2010 European Championship Bihler V., Vostronosov A.
1 2010 Baltic Cup Bihler V., Vostronosov A.
1 2009 World Championship Bihler V., Vostronosov A.
3     Bolshakov I., Kapustin K.
1 2009 European Championship Bihler V., Vostronosov A.
2     Bolshakov I., Kapustin K.
1 2008 European Championship Bolshakov I., Kapustin K.
1 2008 World Championship Bihler V., Vostronosov A.
1 2007 European Championship Bihler V., Vostronosov A.
2 2007 European Cup Bihler V., Vostronosov A.
1 2007 Baltic Cup Bihler V., Vostronosov A.
1 2006 European Championship Bihler V., Vostronosov A.
3     Bolshakov I., Sheljakin M.
2 2006 European Cup Bihler V., Vostronosov A.
1 2006 Baltic Cup Bihler V., Vostronosov A.
1 2005 European Championship Bolshakov I., Ivanov K.
2 2005 Baltic Cup Bolshakov I., Ivanov K.
3 2004 European Championship Bihler V., Ivanov K.
1 2004 European Cup Bihler V., Ivanov K.
3     Nikandrov A., Sheljakin M.
1 2004 Baltic Cup Bihler V., Ivanov K.
1 2003 European Championship Bihler V., Ivanov K.
2     Ekimov O., Zinovjev R.
2 2003 European Cup Bihler V., Ivanov K.
1 2003 Baltic Cup Bihler V., Ivanov K.
1 2002 European Championship Nikandrov A., Sheljakin M.
2     Bihler V., Ivanov K.
1 2002 European Cup Bihler V., Ivanov K.
2     Nikandrov A., Sheljakin M.
2 2001 European Championship Bihler V., Ivanov K.
3     Bolshakov I., Bolshakov G.
1 2001 European Cup Bihler V., Ivanov K.
2     Nikandrov A., Sheljakin M.
1 2001 Baltic Cup Bihler V., Ivanov K.
2     Nikandrov A., Sheljakin M.
1 2000 European Championship Bihler V., Ivanov K.
2     Nikandrov A., Sheljakin M.
1 2000 European Cup Bihler V., Ivanov K.
2     Nikandrov A., Sheljakin M.
1 2000 Baltic Cup Bihler V., Ivanov K.
1 1999 European Championship Bihler V., Ivanov K.
2     Nikandrov A., Sheljakin M.
1 1999 European Cup Bihler V., Ivanov K.
2     Konovalov A., Lossev N.
3     Nikandrov A., Sheljakin M.
1 1999 Baltic Cup Bihler V., Ivanov K.
2     Konovalov A., Lossev N.
2 1998 European Championship Bihler V., Ivanov K.
3     Konovalov A., Lossev N.
1 1998 European Cup Nikandrov A., Sheljakin M.
3     Bihler V., Ivanov K.
1 1998 Baltic Cup Konovalov A., Lossev N.
2     Nikandrov A., Sheljakin M.
3     Ekimov O., Shishkov S.
4     Bihler V., Ivanov K.
2 1997 European Championship Konovalov A., Lossev N.
2 1997 European Cup Bihler V., Ivanov K.
2 1996 European Championship Bihler V., Gerasimov L.
1 1995 European Championship Bolshakov I., Lossev N.
1 1995 European Cup Bihler V., Ivanov K.
1 1995 Baltic Cup Konovalov A., Boev V.
2     Bihler V., Ivanov K.
2 1994 European Championship Bihler V., Gerasimov L.
1 1994 European Cup Ekimov O., Shishkov S.
2     Bihler V., Gerasimov L.
2 1994 Baltic Cup Bihler V., Gerasimov L.
3     Ekimov O., Shishkov S.
3 1993 European Championship Ekimov O., Bogorad V.
3 1993 European Cup Bihler V., Ivanov K.

Some results of yachts

  • 1st place "Bank Cup - Онежская регата 2013", yacht "Улан"
  • 1st place "BALTIC CLASSIC CIRCUT - 2011", Аркёзунд-Троса — yacht "Ника".
  • 1st place "BALTIC CLASSIC CIRCUT - 2011", Троса — yacht "Лилия".
  • 2nd place "BALTIC CLASSIC CIRCUT - 2011", Троса — yacht "Ника".
  • 1st place "POMMERN REGATTA - 2011" (Мариехамн) yacht "Ника".
  • 1st place "SCYT - SCANDINAVIAN CLASSIC YACHT TRUST - 2011" yacht "Ника".
  • 1st place "Baltic Cup - 2011" — yacht "Ника".
  • 1st place "UFFA FOX CHALLENGE PLATE - 2010" — yacht "Ника".
  • 1st place "Jester Challenge - 2010" — yacht "Гранд".
  • 1st places "Соловецкая регата" 2006, 2007, 2008 гг. — yacht "Интерлопер".
  • 3rd place "Bank Cup - 2007" — yacht "Улан".
  • 1st place "Bank Cup - 2006" — yacht "Jaya", "D4", Moscow Championship-2005 — yacht “Jaya”.
  • 1st place “Онего-2005” — yacht “Jaya”.
  • 3rd place “Кубок Гетьмана 2005” — yacht “Гетьман”.
  • 1st place “Ahmad Tea 2005” — yacht “Лилия”.
  • 1st place “Кубок Волги 2004” — yacht А767 “Mitsubishi”.
  • 3rd place “Кубок Волги 2004” — yacht А767 “Кунашир”.
  • 1st place “СПб Парусная неделя” — yacht А767 “Кунашир”.
  • 1st place “Open Moscow Championship” — yacht А767 “Кунашир”.
  • 3rd place “Open Moscow Championship” — yacht А767 “Mitsubishi”.
  • 1st place “Кубок Гетьмана” — yacht “Океан”.
  • 1st place “Русское море” — yacht “Успех”.
  • 1st place Чемпионат СПБ 2003 — yacht А767 “Кристалл”.